UNIT J6, MARINA COMMERCIAL PARK, CENTRE PARK RD, CORK

TEL: +353 21 4250444

terms

Privacy Policy

Extreme Sports Cork is committed to respecting the privacy of any personal information it obtains. Extreme Sports Cork is committed to complying with the Data Protection Acts 1988 and 2003 and any digital marketing efforts it undertakes adhere strictly to its provisions. We will not share your personal information with any third part.
 


 

Terms of Business

Introduction

Extreme Sports Cork respects each individual’s right to personal privacy. We will collect and use information through our Web site only in the ways disclosed in this statement. This statement applies solely to information collected at Extreme Sports Cork’s Web site.

Cancellation

We will require a cancellation 7 days in advance of your booking date. This is to ensure we can cancel staff or resell the slot. Failure to cancel within 48 hours will result on full entry price been charged, In the event Walk In Day events do not go ahead (base on a minimum of 10 player) and alterative day will be offered and in the case this is not suitable, your deposit will be returned in full.

Information Collection

Extreme Sports Cork collects information through our Web site at several points. We collect the following information about primary visitors:

Personal Data

This is data that identifies you or can be used to identify or contact you and may include your name, address, email address, user IP addresses in circumstances where they have not been deleted, clipped or anonymised, telephone number, birth date and billing information. Such information is only collected from you if you voluntarily submit it to us.

Non-Personal Data

Like most other websites, we gather statistical and other analytical information collected on an aggregate basis of all visitors to our website. This Non-Personal Data comprises information that cannot be used to identify or contact you, such as demographic information regarding, for example, user IP addresses where they have been clipped or anonymised, browser types and other anonymous statistical data involving the use of our website.

We collect this information through registration forms, logging files, and so on.

We do employ cookies. A cookie is a small text file that our Web server places on a user’s computer hard drive to be a unique identifier. Cookies enable Munster Airsoft to track usage patterns and deliver customized content to users. Our cookies do have an expiration date and collect personally identifiable information. Our cookies will record the following, your username, password and other details that you have already submitted to us. You are always free to decline our cookies, if your browser permits, or to ask your browser to indicate when a cookie is being sent. You can also delete cookie files from your computer at your discretion. Note that if you decline our cookies or ask for notification each time a cookie is being sent, this may affect your ease of use of this website.

Information Usage

The information collected by Extreme Sports Cork will be used for helping us understand our customers requirements, locations etc. Registered users from time to time will receive additional announcements from us about products, services, special deals, and a newsletter. Out of respect for the privacy of our users we present the option to not receive these types of communications.

The information we collect may be used to create customer profiles based on browsing or purchasing history. We will not supplement information collected at our Web site with data from other sources or websites.

We offer links to other Web sites. Please note: When you click on links to other Web sites, we encourage you to read their privacy policies. Their standards may differ from ours. However should you visit these sites we do not accept any liability for doing so.

If our policy on information collection or uses changes, we will advise you by posting details on the website.

Access to Information

Extreme Sports Cork maintains the accuracy of our information and users may access their own personal information and contact us about inaccuracies they may find. Users may ask for us to delete their information from our database.

Problem Resolution

If problems arise, users may contact Extreme Sports Cork by telephone or e-mail. We are committed to resolving disputes as quickly as possible.

Data Storage and Security

Munster Airsoft respects everyone’s personal data. Your personal data is held on secure servers hosted by ARL Design. The nature of the Internet is such that we cannot guarantee or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us via the Internet . No data transmitted over the Internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. However, we will take all reasonable steps to protect your Personal Data.

 

Cookie Usage Statement

This website (www.extremesportscork.com) uses cookies to store information on your computer. Cookies help us to provide you with the best experience out of the website. If you have any questions about the following information please contact [email protected]

 

Managing cookies

Most web browsers allow you to control the cookies stored on your computer through your browser’s settings. To find out more about cookies, including how to see what cookies have been stored and how to manage and delete them, visit www.aboutcookies.org

Removing or disabling cookies

You may choose to remove or block cookies at any time by adjusting your browser settings, but in some cases, this may impact your experience of our website.

Our use of cookies

The information below lets you know what cookies this site uses and what they are.

Online Shopping Cart Session Variables

Any cookies used by our website are only used to offer the functionality in our shopping cart. The cookies only becomes active if you add a product to your shopping basket. The munsterairsoft.com website stores the session ID in an encrypted client side cookie. The cookie is expressly for use when buying a product and is 'strictly necessary' for service 'explicitly requested' by the user. This cookie is auto deleted as soon as one completes the purchase or closes the browser.

Third Party Cookies

Google Analytics
__utma
__utmb
__utmc
__utmz

These cookies are used to collect information about how visitors use our site. We use the information to compile reports and to help us improve the site. The information collected is anonymous and does not identify a visitor. The data includes the number of visitors to the site, where visitors have come from and the pages they visited.


Facebook Cookies

We embed feeds from Facebook on this site. Facebook does not use cookies to create a profile of your browsing behaviour on third-party sites or to show you ads, although it may use anonymous or aggregate data to improve ads generally. You can remove or block cookies using the settings in your browser, but in some cases, this may impact your ability to use Facebook.

For more information, visit Facebook’s Cookie Policy.

Subscribe to our mailing list

Recieve our newsletter periodically along with any special offers, discounts that we may have from time to time

* indicates required

IF YOU WOULD LIKE TO ENQUIRE ABOUT ANY OF OUR ACTIVITIES OR PACKAGES PLEASE FILL IN OUR CONTACT FORM AND WE WILL REPLY TO YOU WITHIN 24 HOURS

Paintball

PAINTBALL

Paintball Cork is located in the old Ford Motor Factory. We have 20,000 sq ft of warehouse kitted out in an Urban Warfare style environment.

Airsoft

AIRSOFT

Airsoft is a fun activity where friends or enemies get together and try to eliminate players on the opposing teams by shooting at them.

Junior Paintball

JUNIOR PAINTBALL

Kids under 11 years are not able to take part some of our activities but we have introduced the extreme sport for kids that is taking the world by storm!